4 GEORGE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 GEORGE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6510
Actual Year Built
1870
Effective Year Built
1978
Lot
Land in Acres
0.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,309
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0543/0601

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$197,260
Assessed Building
$144,830
Assessed Land
$44,030
Appraised Total
$281,800
Appraised Building
$206,900
Appraised Land
$62,900
Depreciation Since it was New
44%
Replacement Cost New
$365,068
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$204,438