4 GREENFIELD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 GREENFIELD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
46820
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,800
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
607/ 400

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$223,020
Assessed Building
$165,620
Assessed Land
$57,400
Appraised Total
$318,600
Appraised Building
$236,600
Appraised Land
$82,000
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$361,120
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,506