4 HALLIHAN LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 HALLIHAN LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
22600
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,727
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0538/1045
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$258,860
Assessed Building
$204,400
Assessed Land
$54,460
Appraised Total
$369,800
Appraised Building
$292,000
Appraised Land
$77,800
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$338,290
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$270,632