4 PLEASANT VIEW T, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 PLEASANT VIEW T, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
18810
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,548
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$247,590
Assessed Building
$192,150
Assessed Land
$55,440
Appraised Total
$353,700
Appraised Building
$274,500
Appraised Land
$79,200
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$363,134
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$272,351