4 POND DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 POND DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4910
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,154
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0000/0000

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$190,750
Assessed Building
$134,820
Assessed Land
$55,440
Appraised Total
$272,500
Appraised Building
$192,600
Appraised Land
$79,200
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$283,804
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$175,958