4 SHORTELL DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 SHORTELL DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
16380
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,680
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0495/0425

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$273,350
Assessed Building
$219,870
Assessed Land
$52,990
Appraised Total
$390,500
Appraised Building
$314,100
Appraised Land
$75,700
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$382,012
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$301,789