4 WEBSTER DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 WEBSTER DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
44550
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,822
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$195,160
Assessed Building
$143,710
Assessed Land
$51,450
Appraised Total
$278,800
Appraised Building
$205,300
Appraised Land
$73,500
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$303,500
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,310