40 GREENFIELD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 GREENFIELD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
30860
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
0.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,332
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0536/1126
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,640
Assessed Building
$150,360
Assessed Land
$56,280
Appraised Total
$295,200
Appraised Building
$214,800
Appraised Land
$80,400
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$304,440
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$203,975