40 HOLBROOK ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 HOLBROOK ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
53480
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,837
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
15.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0441/0085

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$237,790
Assessed Building
$192,360
Assessed Land
$38,150
Appraised Total
$339,700
Appraised Building
$274,800
Appraised Land
$54,500
Depreciation Since it was New
48%
Replacement Cost New
$520,335
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$270,574