40 HUNTERS LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 HUNTERS LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7800
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,186
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
626/ 426
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$186,480
Assessed Building
$134,190
Assessed Land
$51,450
Appraised Total
$266,400
Appraised Building
$191,700
Appraised Land
$73,500
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$254,676
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$188,460