40 ROCKWOOD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 ROCKWOOD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
22440
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,090
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0338/0713

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$220,990
Assessed Building
$173,810
Assessed Land
$44,450
Appraised Total
$315,700
Appraised Building
$248,300
Appraised Land
$63,500
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$350,375
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,263