40 WOODBRIDGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 WOODBRIDGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
28610
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,082
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0461/0433
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,410
Assessed Building
$169,330
Assessed Land
$38,080
Appraised Total
$296,300
Appraised Building
$241,900
Appraised Land
$54,400
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$373,594
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,100