407 N MAIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 407 N MAIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
23150
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
832
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
600/ 082
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$143,640
Assessed Building
$97,510
Assessed Land
$44,800
Appraised Total
$205,200
Appraised Building
$139,300
Appraised Land
$64,000
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$211,728
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$135,506