408 N MAIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 408 N MAIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2710
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,192
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
589/ 975

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$165,130
Assessed Building
$120,750
Assessed Land
$44,380
Appraised Total
$235,900
Appraised Building
$172,500
Appraised Land
$63,400
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$244,290
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$168,560