41 JAMES ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 41 JAMES ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
52400
Actual Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,544
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$181,020
Assessed Building
$129,570
Assessed Land
$39,760
Appraised Total
$258,600
Appraised Building
$185,100
Appraised Land
$56,800
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$294,008
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$182,285