412 N MAIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 412 N MAIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
48220
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,269
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0290/0813

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$294,420
Assessed Building
$248,920
Assessed Land
$44,380
Appraised Total
$420,600
Appraised Building
$355,600
Appraised Land
$63,400
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$501,322
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$350,925