42 BASSETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 BASSETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
17320
Actual Year Built
1924
Effective Year Built
1978
Lot
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,768
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0523/0970

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$167,720
Assessed Building
$130,760
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$239,600
Appraised Building
$186,800
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
44%
Replacement Cost New
$300,303
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$168,170