42 BERKSHIRE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 BERKSHIRE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
44033
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
Land in Acres
0.58
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,370
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0327/0132
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$271,950
Assessed Building
$209,090
Assessed Land
$62,160
Appraised Total
$388,500
Appraised Building
$298,700
Appraised Land
$88,800
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$331,030
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$294,617