42 FINNEY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 FINNEY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
33820
Actual Year Built
1830
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.68
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,862
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0314/0429

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$210,840
Assessed Building
$150,710
Assessed Land
$54,950
Appraised Total
$301,200
Appraised Building
$215,300
Appraised Land
$78,500
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$345,280
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,168