42 MEADOW ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 MEADOW ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
49880
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,222
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
600/ 890

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$188,510
Assessed Building
$143,290
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$269,300
Appraised Building
$204,700
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$352,222
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,767