43 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8040
Actual Year Built
1913
Effective Year Built
1965
Lot
Land in Acres
0.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,000
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$154,420
Assessed Building
$92,960
Assessed Land
$39,690
Appraised Total
$220,600
Appraised Building
$132,800
Appraised Land
$56,700
Depreciation Since it was New
62%
Replacement Cost New
$344,960
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$131,085