43 MEADOW ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 MEADOW ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
9600
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,598
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0333/0820

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$155,120
Assessed Building
$117,740
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$221,600
Appraised Building
$168,200
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$290,356
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$165,503