43 MOTT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 MOTT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
17000
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,087
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0549/0100

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$188,090
Assessed Building
$147,490
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$268,700
Appraised Building
$210,700
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$340,506
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,899