43 VINE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 VINE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
53140
Actual Year Built
1921
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,042
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
15.0
Number of Bedrooms
8
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0585/1021

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$235,900
Assessed Building
$198,170
Assessed Land
$37,730
Appraised Total
$337,000
Appraised Building
$283,100
Appraised Land
$53,900
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$456,948
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$278,738