44 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4260
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,200
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
626/ 198
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,000
Assessed Building
$114,450
Assessed Land
$53,200
Appraised Total
$240,000
Appraised Building
$163,500
Appraised Land
$76,000
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$250,200
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$155,124