44 BERKSHIRE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 BERKSHIRE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
44032
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
Land in Acres
0.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,390
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0576/1010

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$269,570
Assessed Building
$207,830
Assessed Land
$61,740
Appraised Total
$385,100
Appraised Building
$296,900
Appraised Land
$88,200
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$325,990
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$293,391