44 CHURCH ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 CHURCH ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
11840
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.08
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,047
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0196/0842

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$133,980
Assessed Building
$93,520
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$191,400
Appraised Building
$133,600
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$217,080
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$132,419