44 FORD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 FORD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
31270
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,484
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$217,350
Assessed Building
$157,850
Assessed Land
$56,000
Appraised Total
$310,500
Appraised Building
$225,500
Appraised Land
$80,000
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$302,183
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,615