44 MOUNTAIN VIEW R, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 MOUNTAIN VIEW R, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
32300
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,402
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$199,010
Assessed Building
$142,310
Assessed Land
$56,350
Appraised Total
$284,300
Appraised Building
$203,300
Appraised Land
$80,500
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$293,745
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,809