44 WOODLAWN AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 44 WOODLAWN AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
48430
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,057
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0422/0459

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$138,180
Assessed Building
$94,920
Assessed Land
$38,780
Appraised Total
$197,400
Appraised Building
$135,600
Appraised Land
$55,400
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$227,574
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$131,993