45 GARDEN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45 GARDEN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
24020
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
0.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,612
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0526/0685

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$159,950
Assessed Building
$116,620
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$228,500
Appraised Building
$166,600
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$275,163
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$159,595