45 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
15490
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,928
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
3.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0549/1022
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$220,780
Assessed Building
$183,050
Assessed Land
$37,730
Appraised Total
$315,400
Appraised Building
$261,500
Appraised Land
$53,900
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$443,101
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$256,999