46 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
31860
Actual Year Built
1892
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,825
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$223,580
Assessed Building
$178,150
Assessed Land
$45,430
Appraised Total
$319,400
Appraised Building
$254,500
Appraised Land
$64,900
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$431,576
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$250,314