46 ORCHARD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 ORCHARD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
36040
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,236
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0472/0787

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,890
Assessed Building
$166,950
Assessed Land
$37,940
Appraised Total
$292,700
Appraised Building
$238,500
Appraised Land
$54,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$301,666
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$235,299