47 BASSETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 BASSETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
40620
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
0.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,482
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0576/0567

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$235,970
Assessed Building
$198,590
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$337,100
Appraised Building
$283,700
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$413,396
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$276,975