47 BERKSHIRE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 BERKSHIRE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
44027
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
Land in Acres
0.98
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,365
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0526/0718
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$275,940
Assessed Building
$219,030
Assessed Land
$56,840
Appraised Total
$394,200
Appraised Building
$312,900
Appraised Land
$81,200
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$338,075
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$304,268