47 GROVE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 GROVE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
44050
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,890
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
612/ 075

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$181,790
Assessed Building
$137,900
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$259,700
Appraised Building
$197,000
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$331,053
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$195,321