47 WEBB TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 WEBB TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
25630
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
781
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0260/0949
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$138,040
Assessed Building
$85,540
Assessed Land
$52,500
Appraised Total
$197,200
Appraised Building
$122,200
Appraised Land
$75,000
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$183,560
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$113,807