49 HULL ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 HULL ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
450
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,200
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0554/0436
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$172,410
Assessed Building
$110,950
Assessed Land
$52,780
Appraised Total
$246,300
Appraised Building
$158,500
Appraised Land
$75,400
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$233,800
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$151,970