49 MOUNTAIN VIEW R, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 MOUNTAIN VIEW R, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
52700
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
912
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0544/0323
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$154,210
Assessed Building
$98,210
Assessed Land
$56,000
Appraised Total
$220,300
Appraised Building
$140,300
Appraised Land
$80,000
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$206,256
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$132,004