5 BERKSHIRE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 BERKSHIRE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
42320
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,186
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$170,240
Assessed Building
$125,860
Assessed Land
$44,380
Appraised Total
$243,200
Appraised Building
$179,800
Appraised Land
$63,400
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$283,152
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$178,386