5 CHESTER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 CHESTER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5850
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
0.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,624
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
592/1013

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$220,220
Assessed Building
$162,470
Assessed Land
$57,750
Appraised Total
$314,600
Appraised Building
$232,100
Appraised Land
$82,500
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$288,739
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$222,329