5 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
15530
Actual Year Built
1789
Effective Year Built
1976
Lot
Land in Acres
0.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,313
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0477/0895

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$203,770
Assessed Building
$145,180
Assessed Land
$44,870
Appraised Total
$291,100
Appraised Building
$207,400
Appraised Land
$64,100
Depreciation Since it was New
46%
Replacement Cost New
$370,886
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,278