5 FINNUCAN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 FINNUCAN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
54339
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0272/0754
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,860
Assessed Building
$184,450
Assessed Land
$66,710
Appraised Total
$359,800
Appraised Building
$263,500
Appraised Land
$95,300
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$324,060
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$259,248