5 HALLIHAN LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 HALLIHAN LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
22601
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,802
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
595/ 154

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$261,590
Assessed Building
$209,230
Assessed Land
$51,870
Appraised Total
$373,700
Appraised Building
$298,900
Appraised Land
$74,100
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$323,994
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$285,114