5 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
24460
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,350
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
623/ 127
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$231,980
Assessed Building
$195,650
Assessed Land
$36,330
Appraised Total
$331,400
Appraised Building
$279,500
Appraised Land
$51,900
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$332,620
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$276,075