5 MACINTOSH LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 MACINTOSH LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1720
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,136
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0469/0438

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$127,050
Assessed Building
$127,050
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$181,500
Appraised Building
$181,500
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$225,752
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$180,602