5 SOBIN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 SOBIN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1384
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,388
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0278/0527

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,470
Assessed Building
$186,970
Assessed Land
$66,500
Appraised Total
$362,100
Appraised Building
$267,100
Appraised Land
$95,000
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$331,702
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$265,362