50 PRINDLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 50 PRINDLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
49560
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0484/0536

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$244,160
Assessed Building
$194,880
Assessed Land
$49,280
Appraised Total
$348,800
Appraised Building
$278,400
Appraised Land
$70,400
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$315,660
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$274,624