51 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 51 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
28080
Actual Year Built
1924
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,704
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0571/0796
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$214,340
Assessed Building
$170,870
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$306,200
Appraised Building
$244,100
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$312,776
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$234,582